toolsjury

CRM · Alternatives

What are the best HubSpot CRM alternatives?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

The cheapest paid alternative in the first year is Freshsales ($540; HubSpot CRM: $420). 3 have a free plan: Salesforce Sales Cloud, Odoo CRM, Attio.

AlternativeBest forFree planFrom1st year, 5 users
FreshsalesAffordable CRM with built-in phone and chatNo$9 / seat / mo$540
Salesforce Sales CloudLarge sales teams needing deep customizationYes$25 / seat / mo$1,500
CloseCalling and email heavy sales teamsNo$9 / seat / mo$540
Odoo CRMAll-in-one business suite with a CRMYes$31.10 / seat / mo$1,866
monday CRMCustomizable no-code CRM boardsNo$12 / seat / mo$720
AttioModern customizable CRM for startupsYes$35 / seat / mo$2,100
Dynamics 365 SalesMicrosoft 365 shops needing CRMNo$65 / seat / mo$3,900

Which HubSpot CRM alternative is cheapest?

Freshsales, at $540 for the first year (HubSpot CRM: $420).

Alternative1st year, 5 users
Freshsales$540
Close$540
monday CRM$720
Salesforce Sales Cloud$1,500
Odoo CRM$1,866
Attio$2,100
Dynamics 365 Sales$3,900

Which HubSpot CRM alternatives are free?

3 of 7 have a free plan.

  • Salesforce Sales Cloud: Free Suite
  • Odoo CRM: one app, unlimited users
  • Attio: 3 seats

The 7 alternatives, one by one

1

Freshsales

Best for: affordable CRM with built-in phone and chat

Free plan
No, 21-day trial
From
$9 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$540
2

Salesforce Sales Cloud

Best for: large sales teams needing deep customization

Free plan
Yes, Free Suite
From
$25 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$1,500
3

Close

Best for: calling and email heavy sales teams

Free plan
No
From
$9 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$540
4

Odoo CRM

Best for: all-in-one business suite with a CRM

Free plan
Yes, one app, unlimited users
From
$31.10 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$1,866
5

monday CRM

Best for: customizable no-code CRM boards

Free plan
No
From
$12 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$720
6

Attio

Best for: modern customizable CRM for startups

Free plan
Yes, 3 seats
From
$35 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$2,100
7

Dynamics 365 Sales

Best for: Microsoft 365 shops needing CRM

Free plan
No
From
$65 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$3,900

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
HubSpot CRM pricinghubspot.com/pricing/crm27 Oct 2026
Freshsales pricingfreshworks.com/crm/pricing/27 Oct 2026
Salesforce Sales Cloud pricingsalesforce.com/sales/pricing/27 Oct 2026
Close pricingclose.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
Odoo CRM pricingodoo.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
monday CRM pricingmonday.com/crm/pricing27 Oct 2026
Attio pricingattio.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
Dynamics 365 Sales pricingmicrosoft.com/en-us/dynamics-365/products/sales/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare