toolsjury

CRM · Pricing

How much does Dynamics 365 Sales cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Professional $65 / seat / mo, Enterprise $105 / seat / mo, Premium $150 / seat / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Professional$65 / seat / mo——
Enterprise$105 / seat / mo——
Premium$150 / seat / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Dynamics 365 Sales free?

No. plans start at $65 / seat / mo.

What does Dynamics 365 Sales cost in the first year?

From $3,900 on Professional to $9,000 on Premium, for 5 users.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Professional$3,900
Enterprise$6,300
Premium$9,000

Are there extra costs with Dynamics 365 Sales?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Relationship Sales (with LinkedIn Sales Navigator) is variable pricing

How does Dynamics 365 Sales pricing compare?

Dynamics 365 Sales has the 8th-lowest entry price of 8 CRMs priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
HubSpot CRM$7 / seat / mo$420
Freshsales$9 / seat / mo$540
Close$9 / seat / mo$540
monday CRM$12 / seat / mo$720
Salesforce Sales Cloud$25 / seat / mo$1,500
Odoo CRM$31.10 / seat / mo$1,866
Attio$35 / seat / mo$2,100
Dynamics 365 Sales$65 / seat / mo$3,900

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Dynamics 365 Sales pricingmicrosoft.com/en-us/dynamics-365/products/sales/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare