toolsjury

CRM · Alternatives

What are the best Attio alternatives?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

The cheapest paid alternative in the first year is HubSpot CRM ($420; Attio: $2,100). 3 have a free plan: HubSpot CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud, Odoo CRM.

AlternativeBest forFree planFrom1st year, 5 users
HubSpot CRMFree CRM suite tied to marketing and serviceYes$7 / seat / mo$420
FreshsalesAffordable CRM with built-in phone and chatNo$9 / seat / mo$540
Salesforce Sales CloudLarge sales teams needing deep customizationYes$25 / seat / mo$1,500
CloseCalling and email heavy sales teamsNo$9 / seat / mo$540
Odoo CRMAll-in-one business suite with a CRMYes$31.10 / seat / mo$1,866
monday CRMCustomizable no-code CRM boardsNo$12 / seat / mo$720
Dynamics 365 SalesMicrosoft 365 shops needing CRMNo$65 / seat / mo$3,900

Which Attio alternative is cheapest?

HubSpot CRM, at $420 for the first year (Attio: $2,100).

Alternative1st year, 5 users
HubSpot CRM$420
Freshsales$540
Close$540
monday CRM$720
Salesforce Sales Cloud$1,500
Odoo CRM$1,866
Dynamics 365 Sales$3,900

Which Attio alternatives are free?

3 of 7 have a free plan.

  • HubSpot CRM: 2 users
  • Salesforce Sales Cloud: Free Suite
  • Odoo CRM: one app, unlimited users

The 7 alternatives, one by one

1

HubSpot CRM

Best for: free CRM suite tied to marketing and service

Free plan
Yes, 2 users
From
$7 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$420
2

Freshsales

Best for: affordable CRM with built-in phone and chat

Free plan
No, 21-day trial
From
$9 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$540
3

Salesforce Sales Cloud

Best for: large sales teams needing deep customization

Free plan
Yes, Free Suite
From
$25 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$1,500
4

Close

Best for: calling and email heavy sales teams

Free plan
No
From
$9 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$540
5

Odoo CRM

Best for: all-in-one business suite with a CRM

Free plan
Yes, one app, unlimited users
From
$31.10 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$1,866
6

monday CRM

Best for: customizable no-code CRM boards

Free plan
No
From
$12 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$720
7

Dynamics 365 Sales

Best for: Microsoft 365 shops needing CRM

Free plan
No
From
$65 / seat / mo
1st year, 5 users
$3,900

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Attio pricingattio.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
HubSpot CRM pricinghubspot.com/pricing/crm27 Oct 2026
Freshsales pricingfreshworks.com/crm/pricing/27 Oct 2026
Salesforce Sales Cloud pricingsalesforce.com/sales/pricing/27 Oct 2026
Close pricingclose.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
Odoo CRM pricingodoo.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
monday CRM pricingmonday.com/crm/pricing27 Oct 2026
Dynamics 365 Sales pricingmicrosoft.com/en-us/dynamics-365/products/sales/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare