toolsjury

Landing pages · Alternatives

What are the best ClickFunnels alternatives?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

The cheapest paid alternative in the first year is Carrd ($9; ClickFunnels: $972). 4 have a free plan: Carrd, Systeme.io, PageFly, Zoho LandingPage.

AlternativeBest forFree planFrom1st year
CarrdSimple one-page sitesYes$9 / yr$9
Systeme.ioAll-in-one funnels, email and coursesYes$17 / mo$204
PageFlyShopify landing pages with A/B testingYes$24 / mo$288
Zoho LandingPageAffordable landing pages in the Zoho ecosystemYes$18 / mo$216
UnbounceLanding pages with A/B testing and AI routingNo$22 / mo$264
LeadpagesLanding pages with A/B testing, no traffic capsNo$29 / mo$348
LandingiLanding pages for agencies and marketersNo$29 / mo$348
ConvertFlowPersonalized funnels and on-site conversionNo$25 / mo$300
InstapageAd-driven landing pages with personalizationNo$79 / mo$948

Which ClickFunnels alternative is cheapest?

Carrd, at $9 for the first year (ClickFunnels: $972).

Alternative1st year
Carrd$9
Systeme.io$204
Zoho LandingPage$216
Unbounce$264
PageFly$288
ConvertFlow$300
Leadpages$348
Landingi$348
Instapage$948

Which ClickFunnels alternatives are free?

4 of 9 have a free plan.

  • Carrd: Free plan with Carrd branding
  • Systeme.io: 2,000 contacts, 3 funnels
  • PageFly: Free plan, no time limit
  • Zoho LandingPage: 5,000 visitors, 5 pages

The 9 alternatives, one by one

1

Carrd

Best for: simple one-page sites

Free plan
Yes, Free plan with Carrd branding
From
$9 / yr
1st year
$9
2

Systeme.io

Best for: all-in-one funnels, email and courses

Free plan
Yes, 2,000 contacts, 3 funnels
From
$17 / mo
1st year
$204
3

PageFly

Best for: Shopify landing pages with A/B testing

Free plan
Yes, Free plan, no time limit
From
$24 / mo
1st year
$288
4

Zoho LandingPage

Best for: affordable landing pages in the Zoho ecosystem

Free plan
Yes, 5,000 visitors, 5 pages
From
$18 / mo
1st year
$216
5

Unbounce

Best for: landing pages with A/B testing and AI routing

Free plan
No, 14-day trial
From
$22 / mo
1st year
$264
6

Leadpages

Best for: landing pages with A/B testing, no traffic caps

Free plan
No, 7-day trial
From
$29 / mo
1st year
$348
7

Landingi

Best for: landing pages for agencies and marketers

Free plan
No, 14-day trial
From
$29 / mo
1st year
$348
8

ConvertFlow

Best for: personalized funnels and on-site conversion

Free plan
No
From
$25 / mo
1st year
$300
9

Instapage

Best for: ad-driven landing pages with personalization

Free plan
No, 14-day trial
From
$79 / mo
1st year
$948

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
ClickFunnels pricingclickfunnels.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
Carrd pricingcarrd.co/pro27 Oct 2026
Systeme.io pricingsysteme.io/pricing27 Oct 2026
PageFly pricingpagefly.io/pages/pricing27 Oct 2026
Zoho LandingPage pricingzoho.com/landingpage/pricing.html27 Oct 2026
Unbounce pricingunbounce.com/pricing/27 Oct 2026
Leadpages pricingleadpages.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
Landingi pricinglandingi.com/pricing/27 Oct 2026
ConvertFlow pricingconvertflow.com/pricing27 Oct 2026
Instapage pricinginstapage.com/plans27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare