toolsjury

Landing pages · Pricing

How much does Leadpages cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Pro $29 / mo, Business $49 / mo, Grow $99 / mo, Optimize $199 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Pro$29 / mo$29 / mo—
Business$49 / mo$49 / mo—
Grow$99 / mo$99 / mo—
Optimize$199 / mo$199 / mo—

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Leadpages free?

No. There is a 7-day free trial; then plans start at $29 / mo.

What does Leadpages cost in the first year?

From $348 on Pro to $2,388 on Optimize.

Plan1st year
Pro$348
Business$588
Grow$1,188
Optimize$2,388

Are there extra costs with Leadpages?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Page shows 20% saving with annual billing; annual per-month price not listed
  • 7-day free trial, card required

How does Leadpages pricing compare?

Leadpages has the 7th-lowest entry price of 10 landing page builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Systeme.io$17 / mo$204
Zoho LandingPage$18 / mo$216
Unbounce$22 / mo$264
PageFly$24 / mo$288
ConvertFlow$25 / mo$300
Leadpages$29 / mo$348
Landingi$29 / mo$348
Instapage$79 / mo$948
ClickFunnels$81 / mo$972

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Leadpages pricingleadpages.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare