toolsjury

Landing pages · Pricing

How much does ClickFunnels cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Launch $81 / mo, Scale $164 / mo, Optimize $248 / mo. Dominate: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Launch$81 / mo$97 / mo—
Scale$164 / mo$197 / mo—
Optimize$248 / mo$297 / mo—
DominateCustom—$5,997/yr, annual-only plan

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is ClickFunnels free?

No. plans start at $81 / mo.

What does ClickFunnels cost in the first year?

From $972 on Launch to $2,976 on Optimize.

Plan1st year
Launch$972
Scale$1,968
Optimize$2,976

Are there extra costs with ClickFunnels?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Free trial offered on Launch, Scale and Optimize
  • Workspaces, team members and contacts scale by plan

How does ClickFunnels pricing compare?

ClickFunnels has the 10th-lowest entry price of 10 landing page builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Systeme.io$17 / mo$204
Zoho LandingPage$18 / mo$216
Unbounce$22 / mo$264
PageFly$24 / mo$288
ConvertFlow$25 / mo$300
Leadpages$29 / mo$348
Landingi$29 / mo$348
Instapage$79 / mo$948
ClickFunnels$81 / mo$972

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
ClickFunnels pricingclickfunnels.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare