toolsjury

Landing pages · Pricing

How much does Unbounce cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Starter $22 / mo, Build $74 / mo, Experiment $112 / mo, Optimize $187 / mo. Concierge: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Starter$22 / mo$29 / mo—
Build$74 / mo$99 / mo—
Experiment$112 / mo$149 / mo—
Optimize$187 / mo$249 / mo—
ConciergeCustom—Custom pricing

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Unbounce free?

No. There is a 14-day free trial; then plans start at $22 / mo.

What does Unbounce cost in the first year?

From $264 on Starter to $2,244 on Optimize.

Plan1st year
Starter$264
Build$888
Experiment$1,344
Optimize$2,244

Are there extra costs with Unbounce?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Yearly billing saves 25%
  • Traffic caps: Starter up to 500 visitors, Build up to 20k
  • 14-day free trial, no credit card

How does Unbounce pricing compare?

Unbounce has the 4th-lowest entry price of 10 landing page builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Systeme.io$17 / mo$204
Zoho LandingPage$18 / mo$216
Unbounce$22 / mo$264
PageFly$24 / mo$288
ConvertFlow$25 / mo$300
Leadpages$29 / mo$348
Landingi$29 / mo$348
Instapage$79 / mo$948
ClickFunnels$81 / mo$972

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Unbounce pricingunbounce.com/pricing/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare