toolsjury

Website builders · Pricing

How much does Wix cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Wix has a free plan (Free plan with Wix branding). Paid plans: Light $17 / mo, Core $29 / mo, Business $39 / mo, Business Elite $159 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFree——
Light$17 / mo——
Core$29 / mo——
Business$39 / mo——
Business Elite$159 / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Wix free?

Yes: Free plan with Wix branding. Paid plans start at $17 / mo.

What does Wix cost in the first year?

From $204 on Light to $1,908 on Business Elite.

Plan1st year
Light$204
Core$348
Business$468
Business Elite$1,908

Are there extra costs with Wix?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Prices shown for yearly subscriptions

How does Wix pricing compare?

Wix has the 7th-lowest entry price of 8 website builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Hostinger Website Builder$2.49 / mo$29.88
WordPress.com$4 / mo$48
HubSpot Content Hub$7 / mo$84
Framer$10 / mo$120
Webflow$15 / mo$180
Wix$17 / mo$204
Duda$19 / mo$228

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Wix pricingwix.com/plans27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare