toolsjury

Website builders · Pricing

How much does Duda cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Basic $19 / mo, Team $29 / mo, Agency $52 / mo, White Label $149 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Basic$19 / mo$25 / mo—
Team$29 / mo$39 / mo—
Agency$52 / mo$69 / mo—
White Label$149 / mo$199 / mo—

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Duda free?

No. There is a 14-day free trial; then plans start at $19 / mo.

What does Duda cost in the first year?

From $228 on Basic to $1,788 on White Label.

Plan1st year
Basic$228
Team$348
Agency$624
White Label$1,788

Are there extra costs with Duda?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Annual vs monthly mapping inferred from the page layout

How does Duda pricing compare?

Duda has the 8th-lowest entry price of 8 website builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Hostinger Website Builder$2.49 / mo$29.88
WordPress.com$4 / mo$48
HubSpot Content Hub$7 / mo$84
Framer$10 / mo$120
Webflow$15 / mo$180
Wix$17 / mo$204
Duda$19 / mo$228

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Duda pricingduda.co/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare