toolsjury

Website builders · Pricing

How much does Hostinger Website Builder cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Premium $2.49 / mo, Unlimited $3.49 / mo, Cloud Startup $7.99 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyRenews atIncludes
Premium$2.49 / mo—$10.99 / mo48-month term; up to 3 websites
Unlimited$3.49 / mo—$16.99 / mo48-month term; unlimited websites
Cloud Startup$7.99 / mo—$25.99 / mo48-month term; unlimited websites

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Hostinger Website Builder free?

No. plans start at $2.49 / mo.

What does Hostinger Website Builder cost in the first year?

From $29.88 on Premium to $95.88 on Cloud Startup.

Plan1st year
Premium$29.88
Unlimited$41.88
Cloud Startup$95.88

Are there extra costs with Hostinger Website Builder?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Promo prices apply to a 48-month term and renew higher

How does Hostinger Website Builder pricing compare?

Hostinger Website Builder has the 2nd-lowest entry price of 8 website builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Hostinger Website Builder$2.49 / mo$29.88
WordPress.com$4 / mo$48
HubSpot Content Hub$7 / mo$84
Framer$10 / mo$120
Webflow$15 / mo$180
Wix$17 / mo$204
Duda$19 / mo$228

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Hostinger Website Builder pricinghostinger.com/website-builder27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare