toolsjury

Website builders · Pricing

How much does HubSpot Content Hub cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

HubSpot Content Hub has a free plan (Free tools, 2 users). Paid plans: Starter $7 / mo, Professional $450 / mo, Enterprise $1,500 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Starter$7 / mo$20 / moper seat
Professional$450 / mo$500 / moincludes 3 core seats
Enterprise$1,500 / mo—includes 5 core seats

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is HubSpot Content Hub free?

Yes: Free tools, 2 users. Paid plans start at $7 / mo.

What does HubSpot Content Hub cost in the first year?

From $84 on Starter to $18,000 on Enterprise.

Plan1st year
Starter$84
Professional$5,400
Enterprise$18,000

Are there extra costs with HubSpot Content Hub?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Page lists Starter prices as a limited new-customer offer

How does HubSpot Content Hub pricing compare?

HubSpot Content Hub has the 4th-lowest entry price of 8 website builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Hostinger Website Builder$2.49 / mo$29.88
WordPress.com$4 / mo$48
HubSpot Content Hub$7 / mo$84
Framer$10 / mo$120
Webflow$15 / mo$180
Wix$17 / mo$204
Duda$19 / mo$228

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
HubSpot Content Hub pricinghubspot.com/pricing/cms27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare