toolsjury

Website builders · Pricing

How much does Webflow cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Webflow has a free plan (Starter site on webflow.io domain). Paid plans: Basic $15 / mo, Premium $25 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
StarterFreeFree—
Basic$15 / mo——
Premium$25 / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Webflow free?

Yes: Starter site on webflow.io domain. Paid plans start at $15 / mo.

What does Webflow cost in the first year?

From $180 on Basic to $300 on Premium.

Plan1st year
Basic$180
Premium$300

Are there extra costs with Webflow?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Site plan prices; Team platform plan is $2,500/mo on annual contract

How does Webflow pricing compare?

Webflow has the 6th-lowest entry price of 8 website builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Carrd$9 / yr$9
Hostinger Website Builder$2.49 / mo$29.88
WordPress.com$4 / mo$48
HubSpot Content Hub$7 / mo$84
Framer$10 / mo$120
Webflow$15 / mo$180
Wix$17 / mo$204
Duda$19 / mo$228

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Webflow pricingwebflow.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare