toolsjury

Shared hosting · Pricing

How much does Namecheap Stellar Hosting cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Stellar $2.28 / mo, Stellar Plus $2.98 / mo, Stellar Business $4.98 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Stellar$2.28 / mo—Billing term toggle on page
Stellar Plus$2.98 / mo—Billing term toggle on page
Stellar Business$4.98 / mo—Billing term toggle on page

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Namecheap Stellar Hosting free?

No. There is a 30-day free trial; then plans start at $2.28 / mo.

What does Namecheap Stellar Hosting cost in the first year?

From $27.36 on Stellar to $59.76 on Stellar Business.

Plan1st year
Stellar$27.36
Stellar Plus$35.76
Stellar Business$59.76

Are there extra costs with Namecheap Stellar Hosting?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Term of shown price not stated; page says yearly and bi-yearly billing save up to 71%

How does Namecheap Stellar Hosting pricing compare?

Namecheap Stellar Hosting has the 2nd-lowest entry price of 6 shared web hosts priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
IONOS Web Hosting$1 / mo$12
Namecheap Stellar Hosting$2.28 / mo$27.36
Hostinger Web Hosting$2.49 / mo$29.88
HostGator Web Hosting$3.75 / mo$45
Bluehost Shared Hosting$3.99 / mo$47.88
InMotion Shared Hosting$4.79 / mo$57.48

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Namecheap Stellar Hosting pricingnamecheap.com/hosting/shared/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare