toolsjury

Shared hosting · Pricing

How much does InMotion Shared Hosting cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Launch $4.79 / mo, Power $5.79 / mo, Pro $10.59 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyRenews atIncludes
Launch$4.79 / mo—$14.99 / mo2 websites · 100 GB NVMe
Power$5.79 / mo—$18.99 / mo10 websites · 200 GB NVMe
Pro$10.59 / mo—$25.99 / mo40 websites · 300 GB NVMe

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is InMotion Shared Hosting free?

No. plans start at $4.79 / mo.

What does InMotion Shared Hosting cost in the first year?

From $57.48 on Launch to $127.08 on Pro.

Plan1st year
Launch$57.48
Power$69.48
Pro$127.08

Are there extra costs with InMotion Shared Hosting?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Intro term not stated on page

How does InMotion Shared Hosting pricing compare?

InMotion Shared Hosting has the 6th-lowest entry price of 6 shared web hosts priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
IONOS Web Hosting$1 / mo$12
Namecheap Stellar Hosting$2.28 / mo$27.36
Hostinger Web Hosting$2.49 / mo$29.88
HostGator Web Hosting$3.75 / mo$45
Bluehost Shared Hosting$3.99 / mo$47.88
InMotion Shared Hosting$4.79 / mo$57.48

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
InMotion Shared Hosting pricinginmotionhosting.com/shared-hosting27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare