toolsjury

Shared hosting · Pricing

How much does Hostinger Web Hosting cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Premium $2.49 / mo, Unlimited $3.49 / mo, Cloud Startup $7.99 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyRenews atIncludes
Premium$2.49 / mo—$10.99 / mo48-month term · 3 websites · 20 GB SSD
Unlimited$3.49 / mo—$16.99 / mo48-month term · unlimited websites · 50 GB NVMe
Cloud Startup$7.99 / mo—$25.99 / mo48-month term · unlimited websites · 100 GB NVMe

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Hostinger Web Hosting free?

No. plans start at $2.49 / mo.

What does Hostinger Web Hosting cost in the first year?

From $29.88 on Premium to $95.88 on Cloud Startup.

Plan1st year
Premium$29.88
Unlimited$41.88
Cloud Startup$95.88

Are there extra costs with Hostinger Web Hosting?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Prices shown for 48-month term; credits doubled on 48-month plan

How does Hostinger Web Hosting pricing compare?

Hostinger Web Hosting has the 3rd-lowest entry price of 6 shared web hosts priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
IONOS Web Hosting$1 / mo$12
Namecheap Stellar Hosting$2.28 / mo$27.36
Hostinger Web Hosting$2.49 / mo$29.88
HostGator Web Hosting$3.75 / mo$45
Bluehost Shared Hosting$3.99 / mo$47.88
InMotion Shared Hosting$4.79 / mo$57.48

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Hostinger Web Hosting pricinghostinger.com/web-hosting27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare