toolsjury

Chatbots · Pricing

How much does Manychat cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Manychat has a free plan (25 active contacts). Paid plans: Essential $14 / mo, Pro $29 / mo, Business $69 / mo, Advanced $139 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree25 active contacts, 1 user
Essential$14 / mo—250 active contacts, 2 users
Pro$29 / mo—2,500 active contacts, 3 users
Business$69 / mo—7,500 active contacts, 5 users
Advanced$139 / mo—25,000 active contacts, 10 users

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Manychat free?

Yes: 25 active contacts. Paid plans start at $14 / mo.

What does Manychat cost in the first year?

From $168 on Essential to $1,668 on Advanced.

Plan1st year
Essential$168
Pro$348
Business$828
Advanced$1,668

Are there extra costs with Manychat?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Price scales with active contacts
  • Prices shown are billed annually
  • 14-day trial on Essential and Pro

How does Manychat pricing compare?

Manychat has the 2nd-lowest entry price of 6 chatbot builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
RasaFree$0
Manychat$14 / mo$168
Tidio$24.17 / mo$290.04
Chatbase$32 / mo$384
Landbot$36 / mo$432
Botpress$150 / mo$1,800

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Manychat pricingmanychat.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare