toolsjury

Chatbots · Pricing

How much does Landbot cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Landbot has a free plan (100 chats/mo). Paid plans: Starter $36 / mo, Professional $88 / mo. Business: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree100 chats/mo, 1 seat, no AI chats
Starter$36 / mo$45 / mo500 chats/mo, $0.05/extra chat, 100 AI chats, 2 seats
Professional$88 / mo$110 / mo2,500 chats/mo, $0.05/extra chat, 300 AI chats, 3 seats
BusinessCustom—Custom

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Landbot free?

Yes: 100 chats/mo. Paid plans start at $36 / mo.

What does Landbot cost in the first year?

From $432 on Starter to $1,056 on Professional.

Plan1st year
Starter$432
Professional$1,056

Are there extra costs with Landbot?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • WhatsApp add-on +$88/mo on Professional
  • Extra AI chats $0.10 each
  • Prices shown billed annually

How does Landbot pricing compare?

Landbot has the 5th-lowest entry price of 6 chatbot builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
RasaFree$0
Manychat$14 / mo$168
Tidio$24.17 / mo$290.04
Chatbase$32 / mo$384
Landbot$36 / mo$432
Botpress$150 / mo$1,800

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Landbot pricinglandbot.io/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare