toolsjury

Chatbots · Pricing

How much does Chatbase cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Hobby $32 / mo, Basic $120 / mo, Business $400 / mo. Enterprise: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Hobby$32 / mo—700 message credits/mo, 2 members
Basic$120 / mo—4,000 message credits/mo, 3 members
Business$400 / mo—15,000 message credits/mo, 5 members
EnterpriseCustom—Custom pricing

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Chatbase free?

No. There is a 7-day free trial; then plans start at $32 / mo.

What does Chatbase cost in the first year?

From $384 on Hobby to $4,800 on Business.

Plan1st year
Hobby$384
Basic$1,440
Business$4,800

Are there extra costs with Chatbase?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Yearly billing saves 20%
  • Add-ons: remove branding, extra agents, extra storage

How does Chatbase pricing compare?

Chatbase has the 4th-lowest entry price of 6 chatbot builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
RasaFree$0
Manychat$14 / mo$168
Tidio$24.17 / mo$290.04
Chatbase$32 / mo$384
Landbot$36 / mo$432
Botpress$150 / mo$1,800

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Chatbase pricingchatbase.co/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare