toolsjury

Help desk · Pricing

How much does Tidio cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Tidio has a free plan (50 conversations). Paid plans: Starter $24.17 / mo, Growth $49.17 / mo, Plus $300 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Starter$24.17 / mo——
Growth$49.17 / mo——
Plus$300 / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Tidio free?

Yes: 50 conversations. Paid plans start at $24.17 / mo.

What does Tidio cost in the first year?

From $290.04 on Starter to $3,600 on Plus.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Starter$290.04
Growth$590.04
Plus$3,600

Are there extra costs with Tidio?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Starter and Growth shown with Annually (2 months free) toggle
  • Growth is "starts at"

How does Tidio pricing compare?

Tidio has the 2nd-lowest entry price of 2 help desks priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
Gorgias$10 / mo$120
Tidio$24.17 / mo$290.04

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Tidio pricingtidio.com/pricing/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare