toolsjury

Help desk · Pricing

How much does Gorgias cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Starter $10 / mo, Basic $50 / mo, Pro $300 / mo, Advanced $750 / mo. Enterprise: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Starter$10 / mo$10 / mo—
Basic$50 / mo$60 / mo—
Pro$300 / mo$360 / mo—
Advanced$750 / mo$900 / mo—
EnterpriseCustom—Contact sales

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Gorgias free?

No. plans start at $10 / mo.

What does Gorgias cost in the first year?

From $120 on Starter to $9,000 on Advanced.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Starter$120
Basic$600
Pro$3,600
Advanced$9,000

Are there extra costs with Gorgias?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Included tickets/month: Starter 50, Basic 300, Pro 2,000, Advanced 5,000

How does Gorgias pricing compare?

Gorgias has the lowest entry price of 2 help desks priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
Gorgias$10 / mo$120
Tidio$24.17 / mo$290.04

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Gorgias pricinggorgias.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare