toolsjury

Chatbots · Pricing

How much does Botpress cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Botpress has a free plan (100 conversations/mo, 3 seats). Paid plans: Plus $150 / mo, Team $750 / mo. Enterprise: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree100 conversations/mo, 3 AI agents
Plus$150 / mo—250 conversations/mo; extra packs of 100 for $65
Team$750 / mo—1,500 conversations/mo; extra packs of 100 for $50
EnterpriseCustom—Contact sales

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Botpress free?

Yes: 100 conversations/mo, 3 seats. Paid plans start at $150 / mo.

What does Botpress cost in the first year?

From $1,800 on Plus to $9,000 on Team.

Plan1st year
Plus$1,800
Team$9,000

Are there extra costs with Botpress?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Priced per conversation, not per seat
  • Prices shown billed annually (20% off)
  • Storage add-on $40/mo

How does Botpress pricing compare?

Botpress has the 6th-lowest entry price of 6 chatbot builders priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
RasaFree$0
Manychat$14 / mo$168
Tidio$24.17 / mo$290.04
Chatbase$32 / mo$384
Landbot$36 / mo$432
Botpress$150 / mo$1,800

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Botpress pricingbotpress.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare