toolsjury

Help desk · Pricing

How much does HubSpot Service Hub cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

HubSpot Service Hub has a free plan (2 users). Paid plans: Starter $7 / seat / mo, Professional $90 / seat / mo, Enterprise $150 / seat / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Starter$7 / seat / mo$20 / seat / mo—
Professional$90 / seat / mo$100 / seat / mo—
Enterprise$150 / seat / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is HubSpot Service Hub free?

Yes: 2 users. Paid plans start at $7 / seat / mo.

What does HubSpot Service Hub cost in the first year?

From $420 on Starter to $9,000 on Enterprise, for 5 users.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Starter$420
Professional$5,400
Enterprise$9,000

Are there extra costs with HubSpot Service Hub?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Required one-time onboarding: $1,500 Professional, $3,500 Enterprise

How does HubSpot Service Hub pricing compare?

HubSpot Service Hub has the lowest entry price of 7 help desks priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
HubSpot Service Hub$7 / seat / mo$420
Freshdesk$19 / seat / mo$1,140
Zendesk$19 / seat / mo$1,140
Help Scout$25 / seat / mo$1,500
Front$25 / seat / mo$1,500
Salesforce Service Cloud$25 / seat / mo$1,500
Intercom$29 / seat / mo$1,740

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
HubSpot Service Hub pricinghubspot.com/pricing/service27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare