toolsjury

Help desk · Pricing

How much does Freshdesk cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Growth $19 / seat / mo, Pro $55 / seat / mo, Enterprise $89 / seat / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Growth$19 / seat / mo——
Pro$55 / seat / mo——
Enterprise$89 / seat / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Freshdesk free?

No. There is a 14-day free trial; then plans start at $19 / seat / mo.

What does Freshdesk cost in the first year?

From $1,140 on Growth to $5,340 on Enterprise, for 5 users.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Growth$1,140
Pro$3,300
Enterprise$5,340

Are there extra costs with Freshdesk?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Freddy AI Agent $49/100 sessions extra

How does Freshdesk pricing compare?

Freshdesk has the 2nd-lowest entry price of 7 help desks priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
HubSpot Service Hub$7 / seat / mo$420
Freshdesk$19 / seat / mo$1,140
Zendesk$19 / seat / mo$1,140
Help Scout$25 / seat / mo$1,500
Front$25 / seat / mo$1,500
Salesforce Service Cloud$25 / seat / mo$1,500
Intercom$29 / seat / mo$1,740

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Freshdesk pricingfreshworks.com/freshdesk/pricing/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare