toolsjury

Email marketing · Pricing

How much does GetResponse cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Starter $15.58 / mo, Marketer $48.38 / mo, Creator $56.58 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Starter$15.58 / mo$19 / mo1,000 contacts
Marketer$48.38 / mo$59 / mo1,000 contacts
Creator$56.58 / mo$69 / mo1,000 contacts

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is GetResponse free?

No. plans start at $15.58 / mo.

What does GetResponse cost in the first year?

From $186.96 on Starter to $678.96 on Creator.

Plan1st year
Starter$186.96
Marketer$580.56
Creator$678.96

Are there extra costs with GetResponse?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Yearly billing shown as 18% off

How does GetResponse pricing compare?

GetResponse has the 8th-lowest entry price of 9 email marketing tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
KlaviyoFree$0
Zoho CampaignsFree$0
Brevo$8.08 / mo$96.96
Constant Contact$10.20 / mo$122.40
MailerLite$12 / mo$144
AWeber$12.50 / mo$150
ActiveCampaign$15 / mo$180
GetResponse$15.58 / mo$186.96
Mailchimp$20 / mo$240

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
GetResponse pricinggetresponse.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare