toolsjury

Email marketing · Pricing

How much does Constant Contact cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Lite $10.20 / mo, Standard $29.75 / mo, Premium $68 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Lite$10.20 / mo$12 / mosmallest contact tier
Standard$29.75 / mo$35 / mosmallest contact tier
Premium$68 / mo$80 / mosmallest contact tier

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Constant Contact free?

No. plans start at $10.20 / mo.

What does Constant Contact cost in the first year?

From $122.40 on Lite to $816 on Premium.

Plan1st year
Lite$122.40
Standard$357
Premium$816

Are there extra costs with Constant Contact?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Monthly send limit is 10x contacts on Lite, 12x Standard, 24x Premium

How does Constant Contact pricing compare?

Constant Contact has the 4th-lowest entry price of 9 email marketing tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
KlaviyoFree$0
Zoho CampaignsFree$0
Brevo$8.08 / mo$96.96
Constant Contact$10.20 / mo$122.40
MailerLite$12 / mo$144
AWeber$12.50 / mo$150
ActiveCampaign$15 / mo$180
GetResponse$15.58 / mo$186.96
Mailchimp$20 / mo$240

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Constant Contact pricingconstantcontact.com/email-marketing/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare