toolsjury

Email marketing · Pricing

How much does Brevo cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Brevo has a free plan (Free forever plan). Paid plans: Starter $8.08 / mo, Standard $18 / mo, Professional $499 / mo, Enterprise $2,499 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Starter$8.08 / mo$9 / mo5,000 emails/month, 500 contacts
Standard$18 / mo$18 / momonthly price; page shows 10% off yearly
Professional$499 / mo$499 / momonthly price; page shows 10% off yearly
Enterprise$2,499 / mo—Starting from

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Brevo free?

Yes: Free forever plan. Paid plans start at $8.08 / mo.

What does Brevo cost in the first year?

From $96.96 on Starter to $29,988 on Enterprise.

Plan1st year
Starter$96.96
Standard$216
Professional$5,988
Enterprise$29,988

Are there extra costs with Brevo?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Remove Brevo logo add-on $10.80/month on Starter

How does Brevo pricing compare?

Brevo has the 3rd-lowest entry price of 9 email marketing tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
KlaviyoFree$0
Zoho CampaignsFree$0
Brevo$8.08 / mo$96.96
Constant Contact$10.20 / mo$122.40
MailerLite$12 / mo$144
AWeber$12.50 / mo$150
ActiveCampaign$15 / mo$180
GetResponse$15.58 / mo$186.96
Mailchimp$20 / mo$240

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Brevo pricingbrevo.com/pricing/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare