toolsjury

Email marketing · Pricing

How much does ActiveCampaign cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Starter $15 / mo, Plus $49 / mo, Pro $79 / mo, Enterprise $145 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Starter$15 / mo—1,000 contacts
Plus$49 / mo—1,000 contacts
Pro$79 / mo—1,000 contacts
Enterprise$145 / mo—1,000 contacts

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is ActiveCampaign free?

No. plans start at $15 / mo.

What does ActiveCampaign cost in the first year?

From $180 on Starter to $1,740 on Enterprise.

Plan1st year
Starter$180
Plus$588
Pro$948
Enterprise$1,740

Are there extra costs with ActiveCampaign?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Prices are for the 1,000 contact tier, billed yearly

How does ActiveCampaign pricing compare?

ActiveCampaign has the 7th-lowest entry price of 9 email marketing tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
KlaviyoFree$0
Zoho CampaignsFree$0
Brevo$8.08 / mo$96.96
Constant Contact$10.20 / mo$122.40
MailerLite$12 / mo$144
AWeber$12.50 / mo$150
ActiveCampaign$15 / mo$180
GetResponse$15.58 / mo$186.96
Mailchimp$20 / mo$240

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
ActiveCampaign pricingactivecampaign.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare