toolsjury

Passwords · Pricing

How much does Enpass cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Enpass has a free plan (25 items in 1 vault). Paid plans: Premium $1.19 / mo, Family $2.99 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyRenews atIncludes
FreeFreeFree——
Premium$1.19 / mo—$1.99 / mo—
Family$2.99 / mo—$3.99 / moup to 6 people

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Enpass free?

Yes: 25 items in 1 vault. Paid plans start at $1.19 / mo.

What does Enpass cost in the first year?

From $14.28 on Premium to $35.88 on Family.

Plan1st year
Premium$14.28
Family$35.88

Are there extra costs with Enpass?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Premium lifetime license $59.99 one-time (discounted from $99.99)

How does Enpass pricing compare?

Enpass has the lowest entry price of 9 password managers priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Enpass$1.19 / mo$14.28
Bitwarden$1.65 / mo$19.80
RoboForm$1.66 / mo$19.92
NordPass$1.99 / mo$23.88
Proton Pass$2.99 / mo$35.88
1Password$2.99 / mo$35.88
LastPass$3 / mo$36
Keeper$42.99 / yr$42.99
Dashlane$5.42 / mo$65.04

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Enpass pricingenpass.io/pricing/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare