toolsjury

Passwords · Pricing

How much does Dashlane cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Premium $5.42 / mo, Family $8.13 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Premium$5.42 / mo——
Family$8.13 / mo—10 accounts

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Dashlane free?

No. There is a 14-day free trial; then plans start at $5.42 / mo.

What does Dashlane cost in the first year?

From $65.04 on Premium to $97.56 on Family.

Plan1st year
Premium$65.04
Family$97.56

Are there extra costs with Dashlane?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Business plans start at $4 per user per month

How does Dashlane pricing compare?

Dashlane has the 9th-lowest entry price of 9 password managers priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Enpass$1.19 / mo$14.28
Bitwarden$1.65 / mo$19.80
RoboForm$1.66 / mo$19.92
NordPass$1.99 / mo$23.88
Proton Pass$2.99 / mo$35.88
1Password$2.99 / mo$35.88
LastPass$3 / mo$36
Keeper$42.99 / yr$42.99
Dashlane$5.42 / mo$65.04

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Dashlane pricingdashlane.com/personal27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare