toolsjury

Project management · Pricing

How much does Wrike cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Wrike has a free plan (Free plan). Paid plans: Team $10 / seat / mo, Business $25 / seat / mo. Pinnacle and Apex: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Team$10 / seat / mo——
Business$25 / seat / mo——
PinnacleCustom—Contact sales
ApexCustom—Contact sales

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Wrike free?

Yes: Free plan. Paid plans start at $10 / seat / mo.

What does Wrike cost in the first year?

From $600 on Team to $1,500 on Business, for 5 users.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Team$600
Business$1,500

Are there extra costs with Wrike?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Billed annually per user

How does Wrike pricing compare?

Wrike has the 5th-lowest entry price of 7 project management tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
ClickUp$7 / seat / mo$420
Jira$8.48 / seat / mo$508.80
monday work management$9 / seat / mo$540
Smartsheet$9 / seat / mo$540
Wrike$10 / seat / mo$600
Microsoft Planner$10 / seat / mo$600
Asana$10.99 / seat / mo$659.40

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Wrike pricingwrike.com/price/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare