toolsjury

Ecommerce · Pricing

How much does Wix eCommerce cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Core $29 / mo, Business $39 / mo, Business Elite $159 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Core$29 / mo——
Business$39 / mo——
Business Elite$159 / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Wix eCommerce free?

No. plans start at $29 / mo.

What does Wix eCommerce cost in the first year?

From $348 on Core to $1,908 on Business Elite.

Plan1st year
Core$348
Business$468
Business Elite$1,908

Are there extra costs with Wix eCommerce?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Prices shown for yearly subscriptions
  • Pricing Plans transaction fee: 4% Core, 2% Business, 0% Business Elite

How does Wix eCommerce pricing compare?

Wix eCommerce has the 5th-lowest entry price of 6 ecommerce platforms priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
WooCommerceFree$0
PrestaShopFree$0
Ecwid$5 / mo$60
Shopify$29 / mo$348
Wix eCommerce$29 / mo$348
BigCommerce$29 / mo$348

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Wix eCommerce pricingwix.com/plans27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare