toolsjury

Ecommerce · Pricing

How much does Ecwid cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Starter $5 / mo, Venture $29 / mo, Business $49 / mo, Unlimited $119 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Starter$5 / mo$5 / mo—
Venture$29 / mo$35 / mo—
Business$49 / mo$65 / mo—
Unlimited$119 / mo$149 / mo—

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Ecwid free?

No. plans start at $5 / mo.

What does Ecwid cost in the first year?

From $60 on Starter to $1,428 on Unlimited.

Plan1st year
Starter$60
Venture$348
Business$588
Unlimited$1,428

Are there extra costs with Ecwid?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Page lists many currencies side by side; USD column read as the first number of each group

How does Ecwid pricing compare?

Ecwid has the 3rd-lowest entry price of 6 ecommerce platforms priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
WooCommerceFree$0
PrestaShopFree$0
Ecwid$5 / mo$60
Shopify$29 / mo$348
Wix eCommerce$29 / mo$348
BigCommerce$29 / mo$348

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Ecwid pricingecwid.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare