toolsjury

Notes · Pricing

How much does Craft cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Craft has a free plan (1,500 blocks, 1 personal space). Paid plans: Plus $6.40 / mo, Family $12 / mo, Team $5 / mo. Enterprise: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
StarterFreeFree—
Plus$6.40 / mo$8 / mo—
Family$12 / mo$12 / moup to 6 accounts
Team$5 / mo—per member, min 3 members
EnterpriseCustom—Contact us

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Craft free?

Yes: 1,500 blocks, 1 personal space. Paid plans start at $5 / mo.

What does Craft cost in the first year?

From $60 on Plus to $144 on Team.

Plan1st year
Plus$76.80
Family$144
Team$60

Are there extra costs with Craft?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Free Plus for students with verification

How does Craft pricing compare?

Craft has the 6th-lowest entry price of 8 note-taking apps priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Google KeepFree$0
Apple NotesFree$0
Goodnotes$11.99 / yr$11.99
Notability$11.99 / yr$11.99
Obsidian$4 / mo$48
Craft$5 / mo$60
Evernote$8.25 / mo$99
Microsoft OneNote$9.99 / mo$119.88

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Craft pricingcraft.do/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare