toolsjury

Accounting · Pricing

How much does Zoho Books cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Zoho Books has a free plan (1 user, revenue under 50K USD). Paid plans: Standard $10 / mo, Professional $20 / mo, Premium $30 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Standard$10 / mo$12 / mo3 users
Professional$20 / mo$24 / mo5 users
Premium$30 / mo$36 / mo10 users

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Zoho Books free?

Yes: 1 user, revenue under 50K USD. Paid plans start at $10 / mo.

What does Zoho Books cost in the first year?

From $120 on Standard to $360 on Premium.

Plan1st year
Standard$120
Professional$240
Premium$360

Are there extra costs with Zoho Books?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Higher Elite and Ultimate plans also exist

How does Zoho Books pricing compare?

Zoho Books has the 2nd-lowest entry price of 7 accounting apps priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
ERPNext$5 / mo$60
Zoho Books$10 / mo$120
Wave$19 / mo$228
FreshBooks$23 / mo$276
Xero$27 / mo$324
FreeAgent$27 / mo$324
QuickBooks Online$38 / mo$456

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Zoho Books pricingzoho.com/books/pricing/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare