toolsjury

SEO · Pricing

How much does SE Ranking cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Core $103.20 / mo, Growth $223.20 / mo. Enterprise: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Core$103.20 / mo$129 / mo—
Growth$223.20 / mo$279 / mo—
EnterpriseCustom—Custom limits and pricing

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is SE Ranking free?

No. plans start at $103.20 / mo.

What does SE Ranking cost in the first year?

From $1,238.40 on Core to $2,678.40 on Growth.

Plan1st year
Core$1,238.40
Growth$2,678.40

Are there extra costs with SE Ranking?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Annual subscription includes free migration
  • AI Search, Agency Pack and API are paid add-ons

How does SE Ranking pricing compare?

SE Ranking has the 5th-lowest entry price of 6 SEO tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Google Search ConsoleFree$0
SpyFu$29 / mo$348
Mangools$37.70 / mo$452.40
Moz Pro$79 / mo$948
SE Ranking$103.20 / mo$1,238.40
Ahrefs$129 / mo$1,548

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
SE Ranking pricingseranking.com/subscription.html27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare