toolsjury

SEO · Pricing

How much does Ahrefs cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Ahrefs has a free plan (Ahrefs Free: data on your own site). Paid plans: Lite $129 / mo, Standard $249 / mo, Advanced $449 / mo, Enterprise $1,499 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Lite$129 / mo——
Standard$249 / mo——
Advanced$449 / mo——
Enterprise$1,499 / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Ahrefs free?

Yes: Ahrefs Free: data on your own site. Paid plans start at $129 / mo.

What does Ahrefs cost in the first year?

From $1,548 on Lite to $17,988 on Enterprise.

Plan1st year
Lite$1,548
Standard$2,988
Advanced$5,388
Enterprise$17,988

Are there extra costs with Ahrefs?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • 1 user included; extra users $40 to $80/mo each by plan
  • Page offers annual billing saving up to 17%; displayed prices do not state the billing basis

How does Ahrefs pricing compare?

Ahrefs has the 6th-lowest entry price of 6 SEO tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Google Search ConsoleFree$0
SpyFu$29 / mo$348
Mangools$37.70 / mo$452.40
Moz Pro$79 / mo$948
SE Ranking$103.20 / mo$1,238.40
Ahrefs$129 / mo$1,548

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Ahrefs pricingahrefs.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare