toolsjury

SEO · Pricing

How much does Mangools cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Basic $37.70 / mo, Premium $52.70 / mo, Agency $97.70 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
Basic$37.70 / mo——
Premium$52.70 / mo——
Agency$97.70 / mo——

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Mangools free?

No. plans start at $37.70 / mo.

What does Mangools cost in the first year?

From $452.40 on Basic to $1,172.40 on Agency.

Plan1st year
Basic$452.40
Premium$632.40
Agency$1,172.40

Are there extra costs with Mangools?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Annual billing: Basic $452.40/yr, Premium $632.40/yr, Agency $1,172.40/yr
  • Cents are rendered as a separate element on the page, so the evidence cannot include the decimal point

How does Mangools pricing compare?

Mangools has the 3rd-lowest entry price of 6 SEO tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Google Search ConsoleFree$0
SpyFu$29 / mo$348
Mangools$37.70 / mo$452.40
Moz Pro$79 / mo$948
SE Ranking$103.20 / mo$1,238.40
Ahrefs$129 / mo$1,548

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Mangools pricingmangools.com/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare