toolsjury

AI writing · Pricing

How much does Copy.ai cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Paid plans: Growth $1,000 / mo, Expansion $2,000 / mo, Scale $3,000 / mo. Chat: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
ChatCustom—Price not shown; 5 seats
Growth$1,000 / mo——
Expansion$2,000 / mo——
Scale$3,000 / mo——

Minimum 5 seats on paid plans.

Is Copy.ai free?

No. plans start at $1,000 / mo.

What does Copy.ai cost in the first year?

From $12,000 on Growth to $36,000 on Scale.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Growth$12,000
Expansion$24,000
Scale$36,000

Are there extra costs with Copy.ai?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Growth, Expansion and Scale billed yearly

How does Copy.ai pricing compare?

Copy.ai has the 3rd-lowest entry price of 3 AI writing tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
Anyword$39 / mo$468
Writesonic$79 / mo$948
Copy.ai$1,000 / mo$12,000

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Copy.ai pricingcopy.ai/prices27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare