toolsjury

Text-to-speech · Pricing

How much does WellSaid Labs cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

WellSaid Labs has a free plan (3 download minutes per month). Paid plans: Starter $10 / mo, Pro $33 / mo, Business $160 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree3 download minutes/mo, no commercial rights
Starter$10 / mo$19 / mo240 minutes/year (20/mo monthly plan)
Pro$33 / mo$49 / mo2,160 minutes/year (180/mo monthly plan)
Business$160 / mo—Per user; 2,880 minutes/year/user

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is WellSaid Labs free?

Yes: 3 download minutes per month. Paid plans start at $10 / mo.

What does WellSaid Labs cost in the first year?

From $120 on Starter to $1,920 on Business.

Plan1st year
Starter$120
Pro$396
Business$1,920

How does WellSaid Labs pricing compare?

WellSaid Labs has the 3rd-lowest entry price of 4 text-to-speech tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
ElevenLabs$5 / mo$60
Cartesia$5 / mo$60
WellSaid Labs$10 / mo$120
Speechify$29 / mo$348

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
WellSaid Labs pricingwellsaidlabs.com/pricing/27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare