toolsjury

Text-to-speech · Pricing

How much does ElevenLabs cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

ElevenLabs has a free plan (10,000 credits per month). Paid plans: Starter $5 / mo, Creator $18.33 / mo, Pro $82.50 / mo, Scale $249.17 / mo, Business $825 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree10,000 credits/mo
Starter$5 / mo$6 / mo30,000 credits/mo
Creator$18.33 / mo$22 / mo121,000 credits/mo
Pro$82.50 / mo$99 / mo600,000 credits/mo
Scale$249.17 / mo$299 / mo1,800,000 credits/mo, 3 seats
Business$825 / mo$990 / mo6,000,000 credits/mo, 10 seats

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is ElevenLabs free?

Yes: 10,000 credits per month. Paid plans start at $5 / mo.

What does ElevenLabs cost in the first year?

From $60 on Starter to $9,900 on Business.

Plan1st year
Starter$60
Creator$219.96
Pro$990
Scale$2,990.04
Business$9,900

Are there extra costs with ElevenLabs?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Annual billing = 10 months for the price of 12
  • Enterprise is custom

How does ElevenLabs pricing compare?

ElevenLabs has the lowest entry price of 4 text-to-speech tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
ElevenLabs$5 / mo$60
Cartesia$5 / mo$60
WellSaid Labs$10 / mo$120
Speechify$29 / mo$348

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
ElevenLabs pricingelevenlabs.io/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare