toolsjury

Notes · Pricing

How much does Notion cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Notion has a free plan (single-user workspace, limited blocks for teams). Paid plans: Plus $10 / seat / mo, Business $20 / seat / mo. Enterprise: price on request.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree—
Plus$10 / seat / mo$12 / seat / mo—
Business$20 / seat / mo$24 / seat / mo—
EnterpriseCustom—Custom pricing

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Notion free?

Yes: single-user workspace, limited blocks for teams. Paid plans start at $10 / seat / mo.

What does Notion cost in the first year?

From $600 on Plus to $1,200 on Business, for 5 users.

Plan1st year
Plus$600
Business$1,200

Are there extra costs with Notion?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Custom Agents: $10 per 1,000 Notion credits

How does Notion pricing compare?

Notion has the lowest entry price of 1 note-taking apps priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Notion$10 / seat / mo$600

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Notion pricingnotion.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare