toolsjury

AI writing · Pricing

How much does Wordtune cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Wordtune has a free plan (10 rewrites per day). Paid plans: Advanced $4.89 / seat / mo, Unlimited $6.99 / seat / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
BasicFreeFree—
Advanced$4.89 / seat / mo$6.99 / seat / mo—
Unlimited$6.99 / seat / mo$9.99 / seat / mo—

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Wordtune free?

Yes: 10 rewrites per day. Paid plans start at $4.89 / seat / mo.

What does Wordtune cost in the first year?

From $293.40 on Advanced to $419.40 on Unlimited, for 5 users.

Plan1st year, 5 users
Advanced$293.40
Unlimited$419.40

Are there extra costs with Wordtune?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • 3-day free trial on Advanced
  • Annual prices shown are discounted 50%

How does Wordtune pricing compare?

Wordtune has the lowest entry price of 6 AI writing tools priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year, 5 users
Wordtune$4.89 / seat / mo$293.40
QuillBot$8.33 / seat / mo$499.80
Paperpal$8.40 / seat / mo$504
Grammarly$12 / seat / mo$720
TextCortex$23.99 / seat / mo$1,439.40
Jasper$59 / seat / mo$3,540

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Wordtune pricingwordtune.com/plans27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare