toolsjury

AI video · Pricing

How much does Pika cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Pika has a free plan (free tier, credit packs only). Paid plans: Starter $8 / mo, Creator $28 / mo, Fancy $76 / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
FreeFreeFree0 monthly credits, packs only
Starter$8 / mo$10 / mo900 credits/mo
Creator$28 / mo$35 / mo3,150 credits/mo
Fancy$76 / mo$95 / mo8,550 credits/mo and up; price from $76 to $704

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Pika free?

Yes: free tier, credit packs only. Paid plans start at $8 / mo.

What does Pika cost in the first year?

From $96 on Starter to $912 on Fancy.

Plan1st year
Starter$96
Creator$336
Fancy$912

How does Pika pricing compare?

Pika has the 2nd-lowest entry price of 6 AI video generators priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Google Veo$4.99 / mo$59.88
Pika$8 / mo$96
invideo AI$10 / mo$120
Runway$12 / mo$144
Synthesia$19 / mo$228
HeyGen$24 / mo$288

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Pika pricingpika.art/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare