toolsjury

Accounting · Pricing

How much does Odoo Accounting cost?

Updated 27 Oct 2026 · Prices checked on vendor sites · Sources ↓

Short answer

Odoo Accounting has a free plan (One app, unlimited users). Paid plans: Standard $31.10 / seat / mo, Custom $61 / seat / mo.

PlanPriceBilled monthlyIncludes
One App FreeFreeFree—
Standard$31.10 / seat / mo$38.90 / seat / moAll apps · per user
Custom$61 / seat / mo$76.20 / seat / moAll apps, Studio, multi-company · per user

Billed yearly where offered; monthly billing usually costs more.

Is Odoo Accounting free?

Yes: One app, unlimited users. Paid plans start at $31.10 / seat / mo.

What does Odoo Accounting cost in the first year?

From $1,866 on Standard to $3,660 on Custom, for 5 users.

Plan1st year
Standard$1,866
Custom$3,660

Are there extra costs with Odoo Accounting?

The vendor lists these on its pricing page:

  • Per user per month; yearly vs monthly assumed from page order

How does Odoo Accounting pricing compare?

Odoo Accounting has the lowest entry price of 1 accounting apps priced the same way.

ToolFrom1st year
Odoo Accounting$31.10 / seat / mo$1,866

Sources

Vendor pageURLChecked
Odoo Accounting pricingodoo.com/pricing27 Oct 2026

Prices in USD as published by each vendor, billed yearly where offered. How we compare